New

Tahe Marine Dry Allover Drysuit

code: TaheMarine_Allover
  • £449.00
Item in Stock | Usually dispatched within 48 hours
Loading...

Dry Allover is made out of durable 3-layer Nylon fabric. It has neoprene neck and latex wrists. Equipped with smooth YKK Aquasel waterproof zippers and dual adjustable neoprene waistband. These overalls are cut for maximum freedom of movement.

FEATURES

OUTER FABRIC: 3 Layer Nylon
NECK SEAL: Neoprene neck
WRIST SEAL: Latex wrists
POCKET: YKK AquaGuard zippered left sleeve pocket
WAIST: Dual adjustable neoprene waist band. Front part made of neoprene skin loop. Back part made of neoprene skin smooth.
SOCKS: Breathable Nylon socks
ENTRY AND RELIEF: Aquaseal waterproof zippers
OTHER FEATURES: Reflective tapes on sleeves. Factory taped seams.
MATERIALS: 3 Layer Nylon; Water density: 10,000mmH2O, Breathability: 4,000g/m2/24hrs
COLORS: Black/Orange

SIZESXSSMLXLXXL
CHEST (CM)106114120128134140
WAIST (CM)9298106112120126
HIPS (CM)110116122128134140
INSEAM + CUFF (CM)828384858687
SHOULDER + SLEEVE LENGTH (CM)8283,5858687,588,5
SOCK’S LENGTH323334353637
SOCK’S WIDTH15,415,716,116,416,817,2

This product has not been reviewed yet.

We offer a free delivery service on UK mainland orders £150 except for canoes, kayaks, sit-on-tops and Stand Up paddleboards. These and all other carriage rates have been subsidised to reflect the above!

We take great care to ensure that everything we send you is carefully packed to arrive in good condition and is insured whilst in transit.

On arrival please inspect package for any signs of damage. If none is apparent you can either sign for the goods or insist that you open and inspect the goods before signing the consignment note.  

If the consignment note is signed and the goods are later found to be damaged we cannot deal with any claim for damage.

Your rights to return goods are protected under the EU Distance Selling Directive.
For your peace of mind NorthShore Watersports has a no quibble 28 day returns policy and no re-stocking fee.

Any goods purchased from NorthShore Watersports can be returned unused within 28 days for a full refund or exchange. The goods must be in the original packaging, with all labels and tags intact.

You are responsible for return postage costs to us and the goods must be in an 'as new' condition. We will pay for postage back to yourself of the new item except for canoes, kayaks and paddles.

Payment over the Internet can be made via our secure check out pages using Visa, Visa Electron, Mastercard, Switch/Maestro or Solo cards and PayPal.

Card charges will appear on your statement as "Tees Active Ltd".

Security

We store all the personal information that our users provide on the secure servers of our web service provider. All electronic transactions sent and received will be encrypted using SSL technology.

Although we take reasonable technical precautions to prevent the loss, and misuse of your personal information, we cannot guarantee the safety of data transferred over the Internet. You are personally responsible for keeping your details safe.

Top